Hebräisch
Die Liste enthält 13 Einträge. Suchergebnisse löschen und Gesamtbestand anzeigen.
| Abbildung |
Beschreibung Stichwort, Autor, Titel, Buchbeschreibung |
Preis EUR |
|
|---|---|---|---|
| BIALIK, Chaim Nachman (auch: Byalik, Hayim Nahman) : Tirgum Vilhelm Tel / le-Fridrikh Shiler. (Wilhelm Tell / Friedrich Schiller). Übersetzt ins Hebräische von Ch. N. Bjalik. 3200 Exemplare. Berlin: Druckerei Max Wolf. 1923. 4°. 25,4 x 20 cm. 186 S. Original grünes Leinen mit Golddekor, Rücken- und Deckeltitel, grüner Kopfschnitt, Lesebändchen. Etwas berieben. Vorsatzscharniere leicht angeplatzt, Klebereste eines Schildchens auf Vorsatz. Insgesamt guter Zustand. | 75,-- | ![]() |
|
| FÜRST, Julius: Hebräisches und chaldäisches Schul-Wörterbuch über das alte Testament. Karl Tauchnitz’sche Stereotypausgabe. Neuer Abdruck. Leipzig: Holtze. 1872. 12°. IV,658,(2) S. Halbleder mit Rückentitel. Berieben, papierbedingt etwas gegilbt, jedoch fester und sauberer Buchblock. | 15,-- | ![]() |
|
| gesher. Sonderheft Mai 1989. „Tragt ihn mit Stolz, den gelben Fleck!“ Jüdische Zeitungen und Journalisten in Deutschland. Herausgegeben von der Universität Tel Aviv. Tel Aviv, 1989. 27,5 x 21,5 cm. 71, 49 S. Original Karton mit illustriertem Deckeltitel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand. | 14,-- | ![]() |
|
| HADANY, Israel.– Visual Memories. Israel Hadany, Sculptures. The Open Museums Tefen and Omer. 2003/2004. 4°. 75,54 p. Original cloth with title to spine, illustrated dust jacket. Free end-paper torn out, apart from this in good condition. | 18,-- | ![]() |
|
| HOLY BROTHERHOOD. – Laws and Customs to be observed by the members of The Holy Brotherhood of the Federation of Synagogues in London when attending to the dying and taking care of the dead. Revised edition. London, 1939. Kl.8°. 27 S. Softcover with private stamp. Worn, annotations (owners adress) to the title and last page. Acceptable condition. | 18,-- | ![]() |
|
| Judah d’Allemande (Judah ben John Dollemand): Hamishah humshe Torah, ’im Hamesh Megilot ve-haftarot kol ha-shanah, ke-fi minhag kol ’adat Yisra’el. Pentateuch (hebräisch) mit Haftarot (zweisprachig: hebräisch / deutsch). Gedruckt in London bei Macintosh. (18??). Kl.8°. 129 Blatt, 110 S. Ganzleder mit blindgeprägtem Dekor. Leder etwas beschabt und begriffen. Innen leicht gebräunt, ein- und ausgangs etwas fleckig, teils auch im Randbereich. Handschriftliche Notiz auf Vortitel. Insgesamt noch in gutem Zustand. | 111,-- | ![]() |
|
| KALEV, Benno (ed.): Near and Apparent. Connections and Contexts. A Selection from the Benno Kalev Collection. Tefen Industrial Park: The Open Museum. (2008). 295 p. Original boards and dustcover, both with title to spine and illustrated title to cover. Very good condition. | 21,-- | ![]() |
|
| KORMOSH, Shosh: Shosh Kormosh. Terms of Stillness. Works 1987 – 2001. (Hebrew / English). Tel Aviv: Gordon Gallery / The Open Museum of Photography, Tel-Hai Industrial Park. (2008). 4°. 28,7 x 24,8 cm. 279 p. Original boards (hardcover) with title to spine and illustrated covers. Dust cover with title to spine and to illustrated covers. Dust cover with slight traces of use, one small tear. Otherwise very good condition. | 36,-- | ![]() |
|
| KUZKOVSKI, Yosef. – Yosef Kuzkovski. (Art Portfolio). Tel-Aviv: Lion the Printer. (1971). 33,7 x 25 cm. Title page, 4 p. with text and table of contents, 10 plates. Original portfolio with title and illustration to front cover. Good to very good condition. | 26,-- | ![]() |
|
| SCHIFF, Zeev / Eitan HABER (Ed.): Israel, Army and Defence. A Dictionary. Associate Editor: Arie Hashavia. (Only hebrew!). Israel: Zmora, Bitan, Modan-Publishers. 1976. Gr.8°. 553 p. Original boards (hardcover) with title to spine. Dust-cover with title to spine and to front cover. Dust-cover some worn, otherwise in good condition. | 33,-- | ![]() |
|
| SCHUSSLOWITZ, Judah Loeb: Sefer Otsar ha-shemot. (Bibelkonkordanz). Vilna: Rosenkranz. 1878. Gr.8°. 276 S. Halbleinen. Rücken fehlt! Eingangs gebräunt, teils leicht stockfleckig. Buchblock in gutem Zustand. / Spine missing. Inside worn, but in good condition. | 57,-- | ![]() |
|
| SHVA, Shlomo (ed.): Habima. The National Theatre of Israel. Seventy Years. Jerusalem: Keter Publishing House. (1987). ca. 27,5cm x 21,5cm. 197, (4) p. Original boards (hardcover) with title to spine, in coloured illustrated dustcover with title to spine and to cover. Staining to edge, personal dedication to end-papers, apart from that minimally worn. Good condition. | 15,-- | ![]() |
|
| Vaadia, Boaz. – OFEK, Ruthi (Editor): Boaz Vaadia: Sculptures. Tefen Industrial Park: The Open Museum. (2019). (ca. 26,8 x 21,8 cm). 169 p. (English / Hebrew Language). Original boards (hardcover) with title to spine and illustrated title to front cover. Boards with low signs of use, inside well preserved. Generally in good to very good condition. | 27,-- | ![]() |
|
|
Einträge 1–13 von 13
Zurück · Vor
|
|||
| Seite: 1 |
