Rumänien

The catalog contains 65 items. Drop search results and show the complete catalog.

: : :
Image
 
Description
Subject, Author, Title, Bibliography
Price
EUR
RALEA, Mihai D.: Contributii la Stinta Societatii. Bucaresti: Editura Casei Scoalelor. 1927. Gr.8°. 311,(1) p. Hard cover (without title). Some rubbing. Paper browned, name to half title, partly underlinings. Acceptable condition.

Show details…

20,--  Order
ROSETTI, Mircea C.: Note spre a servi la lucrarea STAPANII NOSTRI (Nos Maîtres) arta d’a guverna seu sfaturi date de un sclav claselor dirigente urmat de carmuitii si carmuitorii si inamovibilitatea magistraturei. Tomul II. Bucuresci: Tipografia “Romanulu” Carol Göbl. 1882. XV,416 p. Half cloth with handwritten label to spine. Some rubbing. Some browning, inside generally in good condition.

Show details…

32,--  Order
ROUMANIA at the Peace Conference. Paris, 1946. 4°. 28 x 21 cm. 145 p., 6 folded couloured maps. Original boards (soft cover) with title to spine and to front cover. Good condition.

Show details…

18,--  Order
Rumänien. – Transylvanie, La. Ouvrage publié par l’Institut d’Histoire Nationale de Cluj. Bucarest: Académie Roumaine. 1938. Gr.8°. 856,(1) S./p. Original Interimsbroschur mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Einband berieben, angestaubt und etwas stockfleckig. Schnitt stockfleckig, sonst Buchblock in gutem Zustand. – Original publisher’s binding. Some rubbing, dusting and slight staining. Edges stained, apart from that inner book in good condition. (= Académie Roumaine. Connaissance de la Terre et de la Pensée Roumaines. Vol. II).

Show details…

39,--  Order
Import\16721BB.jpg Rumäniendeutsche Literatur. – SIENERTH, Stefan (Hrsg.): Beiträge zur rumäniendeutschen Literaturgeschichte. Cluj-Napoca: Dacia Verlag. 1989. (ca. 20,3 x 14,7 cm). 155(1) S. Original-Karton mit Deckel- und Rückentitel. Einbandrücken leicht aufgehellt, sonst gut erhalten. Insgesamt guter Zustand.

Show details…

15,--  Order
SASSU, C.: Rumanians and Hungarians. Historical Premises. Bucaresti: “Cugetarea” – P. Georgescu-Delafras. (1940). 175 p., annex 1-6 (5 folded maps and a statistic table). Original boards (soft cover) with title to spine and to front cover. Some worn, inside good condition.

Show details…

20,--  Order
Schäßburg / Sighisoara. – Hanns-Seidel-Stiftung, Vertretung in Rumänien (Herausgeber): Kirchen und Kirchenburgen in der Schäßburger Gegend. Bukarest: Hanns-Seidel-Stiftung. 1993. 4°. (ca. 29 x 20,4 cm). ca. 70 S. Original-Karton mit illustriertem Deckeltitel. Einband mit leichten Gebrauchsspuren, sonst gut erhalten. Insgesamt guter Zustand.

Show details…

14,--  Order
SCHWARZ, Ludwig: Hier ist ein Weg. Kurze Prosa. Bukarest: Kriterion Verlag. 1978. Kl.8°. 130 S. Original Karton mit Rückentitel und 2-farbig illustriertem Deckeltitel. Leichte Gebrauchsspuren, guter Zustand.

Show details…

14,--  Order
SIRIANU, Ioan Russu: Iobagia. Volumul I: Pana la Finea Secolului XV. (Dedication copy!). Arad: Tiparul Tipografiei Diecezane G. Or. Romane. 1908. Gr.8°. 407,(1) p. Half cloth with handwritten label to spine. Name to title, page 8-29 some markings, apart from this in good condition.

Show details…

60,--  Order
SÖLLNER, Anton: Gedichte. Bukarest: Albatros Verlag. 1979. Kl.8°. 69 (1)S. Original Karton mit Deckeltitel. Guter Zustand.

Show details…

15,--  Order
STEPHANI, Claus: Draussen singt Dorkia. Lyrische Marginalien. Bukarest: Kriterion Verlag. 1985. 101(2) S. Original Pappband mit Original Umschlag, jeweils mit Rücken- und Deckeltitel. Umschlag etwas gerändert, sonst sehr gut erhalten.

Show details…

15,--  Order
STEPHANI, Claus: Ruf ins offene Land. Lyrische Texte. Bukarest: Kriterion Verlag. 1975. 72(2) S. Original Pappband mit Rückentitel uund illustriertem Deckeltitel. Einband leicht berieben, sonst gut erhalten.

Show details…

15,--  Order
TASCA, G.: Politica Sociala a Romaniei (Legislatia Muncitoreasca). Bucaresti: 1940. 4°. 25,8 x 20,5 cm. 286 p. Original wrappers with title to spine and to front cover. Some dusting, stained, one corner torn. Inside with name to half title, title and last pages slightly stained, apart from that in good condition. (= Biblioteca Monetara, Economica si Financiara. Seria 1-a. Realitatile Economiei Nationale).

Show details…

27,--  Order
TASCA, Georges: Les Nouvelles Réformes Agraires en Roumanie. Paris: Giard & Brière. 1910. 4°. 25,5 x 17,5 cm. 212 p. Cloth with title to spine. Uncut. Some chafing. Inside name to title, but generally in good condition.

Show details…

26,--  Order
VALSAN, G.: Die Karpaten. Wiege des Rumänentums. Bukarest: Die Dacia-Bücher / Kleine Schriften. 1941. 26 S., gefaltete Karte, (4 S. Verlagsverzeichnis). Original Karton mit Deckeltitel. Kleine Randläsuren, etwas angestaubt, papierbedingt gegilbt, insgesamt guter Zustand. (= Gerechtigkeit für Siebenbürgen).

Show details…

14,--  Order
Entries 51–65 of 65
Previous · Next
Page: 1 · 2 · 3
: